Turkey Day 5 Miler

Age Group Results

November 20, 2011


Owensboro Area Runners and Walkers Club


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Runner

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Holt

374

22

11

33:19.7

33:19.7

6:40/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jana Hendrix Owensboro KY

378

43

19

34:52.2

34:52.2

6:58/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grandmaster Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Martha House Owensboro KY

329

58

49

39:23.8

39:23.8

7:51/M

 
Top

Female 14 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kate B Rhoads

397

10

29

36:50.6

36:55.1

7:22/M

2

Kaleigh Chanley

460

12

30

37:15.1

37:16.1

7:27/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Claire Payne Owensboro KY

454

16

16

33:37.5

33:38.4

6:43/M

2

Taylor Owens

427

19

28

36:42.8

36:45.9

7:20/M

3

Ella Shipp

426

17

45

38:53.8

38:55.6

7:47/M

4

Anna Taylor Owensboro KY

338

18

57

40:42.4

40:46.2

8:08/M

5

Tiffany Clark Philpot KY

448

19

67

42:11.7

42:15.0

8:26/M

6

Sydney Settle Owensboro KY

455

18

68

42:43.7

42:45.2

8:33/M

7

Kelly Wiles

326

19

99

49:16.5

49:23.1

9:51/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jessica Smith

392

23

105

50:59.1

51:09.5

10:12/M

2

Kaitlyn Young

346

23

106

50:59.1

51:09.4

10:12/M

3

Kari Gladish

369

20

117

54:45.3

54:50.5

10:57/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Haines Owensboro KY

458

28

34

37:53.3

37:55.2

7:35/M

2

Erin Moad

383

27

58

40:46.5

40:53.2

8:09/M

3

Ashley Dunbar

354

28

103

50:44.9

50:57.2

10:09/M

4

Emily Taul

366

28

104

50:46.3

50:52.2

10:09/M

5

Rachel East

370

29

120

58:18.6

58:23.9

11:40/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Angela Reckelhoff

429

30

12

33:26.7

33:29.1

6:41/M

2

Molly Brost

365

32

74

44:32.7

44:34.3

8:54/M

3

Tara Smith

387

30

97

48:58.3

49:04.3

9:48/M

4

Christina Millay

334

31

111

52:28.7

52:38.5

10:30/M

5

Kelly May Owensboro KY

333

33

112

52:50.1

52:58.5

10:34/M

6

Sarah Velotta

390

30

113

52:51.3

52:59.5

10:34/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rachel Mesplay Owensboro KY

399

36

39

38:18.4

38:20.0

7:40/M

2

Stacy Goddard

457

38

55

40:36.5

40:46.3

8:07/M

3

Becky Hargett

375

39

65

41:57.9

42:07.6

8:23/M

4

Rachael Gordon

451

35

70

43:07.6

43:09.8

8:37/M

5

Debra Crandall

364

39

93

47:46.8

47:58.6

9:33/M

6

Jennifer Lane

352

37

96

48:14.2

48:19.4

9:39/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mary Jane Beckfort

350

42

59

41:05.7

41:10.3

8:13/M

2

Joann Lee Owensboro KY

420

43

61

41:10.2

41:14.1

8:14/M

3

Kellie Stofleth Newburgh IN

396

40

87

46:41.3

46:48.0

9:20/M

4

Angie Strobel Owensboro KY

372

43

92

47:31.0

47:43.0

9:30/M

5

Dyan Damron

447

41

94

47:47.0

47:55.3

9:33/M

6

Kara Braunecker

351

42

100

49:26.6

49:31.4

9:53/M

7

Marcia Finley Cloverport KY

386

41

108

51:04.6

51:10.4

10:13/M

8

Angie Sims

432

41

121

58:43.8

58:52.5

11:45/M

9

Teresa Taylor

339

44

123

59:05.5

59:19.4

11:49/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Muench Owensboro KY

400

46

33

37:41.1

37:42.5

7:32/M

2

Terri Taylor Owensboro KY

459

48

47

39:08.4

39:13.9

7:50/M

3

Judy Kittinger

379

47

64

41:33.4

41:44.9

8:19/M

4

Jamie Johnston Owensboro KY

384

45

66

42:05.1

42:09.7

8:25/M

5

Bernie Hale

381

47

83

45:35.7

45:41.6

9:07/M

6

Lisa Clark

340

45

86

46:21.8

46:27.9

9:16/M

7

Julia Young

355

49

88

46:51.5

47:00.3

9:22/M

8

Catherine Darnell

331

46

116

54:22.5

54:33.8

10:52/M

9

Pam Gardner

425

47

124

1:07:25.6

1:07:33.0

13:29/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melissa Schwaille

377

53

76

44:44.3

44:51.7

8:57/M

2

Kay Ewing Owensboro KY

423

51

80

45:11.0

45:18.3

9:02/M

3

Joanie Wathen Owensboro KY

463

54

85

46:06.2

46:15.6

9:13/M

4

Sherry McGarry

385

54

115

53:49.1

53:55.5

10:46/M

5

Virginia Hansen

356

51

119

58:18.0

58:27.1

11:40/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shirley Cameron

461

59

78

45:09.4

45:19.4

9:02/M

2

Susie Kunze

388

55

79

45:09.5

45:16.4

9:02/M

3

Sharon Griffin Owensboro KY

337

59

90

47:12.3

47:19.1

9:26/M

4

Jolene Hardesty Owensboro KY

332

55

107

51:01.7

51:14.9

10:12/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Decker Boonville IN

336

70

118

57:53.1

58:00.3

11:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Blake William

415

19

1

28:22.7

28:22.7

5:40/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pete Ashby Owensboro KY

464

41

3

29:00.8

29:00.8

5:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grandmaster Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Terry Butler Owensboro KY

324

53

13

33:32.6

33:32.6

6:42/M

 
Top

Male 14 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gavin Miller

367

10

27

36:41.7

36:42.8

7:20/M

2

Carson Andersen

438

13

43

38:39.0

38:49.2

7:44/M

3

William Bennett Owensboro KY

403

14

44

38:44.4

38:55.1

7:45/M

4

Michael Clore

428

13

52

40:02.6

40:13.5

8:00/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Triston Durbin

442

16

2

28:52.5

28:55.1

5:46/M

2

Bradley Harris

424

19

5

30:37.9

30:37.9

6:07/M

3

Hunter Cavender Owensboro KY

419

15

6

30:45.1

30:45.8

6:09/M

4

Mason Cambert

441

18

7

32:18.4

32:20.7

6:28/M

5

Brody Thomas

418

18

8

32:18.6

32:20.6

6:28/M

6

Justin Estes Owensboro KY

417

18

9

32:21.8

32:24.0

6:28/M

7

Glenn Truett

359

15

26

36:08.6

36:19.2

7:14/M

8

Adam Hayden

394

15

53

40:17.9

40:29.1

8:03/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ryne Williams

450

21

18

34:40.4

34:43.9

6:56/M

2

Wesley Mobley

446

24

31

37:15.7

37:19.8

7:27/M

3

Josh Lockhart

437

24

37

38:13.0

38:17.0

7:39/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Rowe

465

25

4

29:16.9

29:17.5

5:51/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jacob Reid Owensboro KY

344

31

10

33:03.8

33:05.8

6:37/M

2

Ben Martin Utica KY

453

33

20

34:54.1

34:59.9

6:59/M

3

Dallas Joines Hartford KY

435

31

23

35:31.8

35:32.9

7:06/M

4

Caleb York Owensboro KY

363

34

95

47:48.6

47:56.5

9:34/M

5

Bryan Velotta

391

30

109

51:43.7

51:52.5

10:21/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eric Hoagland Owensboro KY

362

37

15

33:35.2

33:35.8

6:43/M

2

Mitchell Jones

376

37

32

37:30.4

37:33.0

7:30/M

3

Robert Whitaker Owensboro KY

345

36

40

38:24.7

38:27.7

7:41/M

4

Michael Atherton

444

39

41

38:24.7

38:27.7

7:41/M

5

Claude Bacon Owensboro KY

449

39

51

39:52.0

39:57.8

7:58/M

6

Todd Millay

335

36

110

52:28.7

52:38.6

10:30/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kevin Insko

416

44

14

33:35.0

33:39.1

6:43/M

2

Jason Crandell

431

40

36

38:09.3

38:20.4

7:38/M

3

Brad Rhoads

398

43

38

38:16.8

38:21.5

7:39/M

4

Dan Andersen

439

41

42

38:37.2

38:47.1

7:43/M

5

Russell Smith Owensboro KY

342

41

69

42:48.9

42:53.9

8:34/M

6

Shelby Strobel

389

44

84

45:45.6

45:58.4

9:09/M

7

Walter Hayden

462

42

98

49:10.7

49:22.8

9:50/M

8

Tim Leachman

433

44

122

58:44.0

58:52.5

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Trey Truett

360

49

22

35:31.5

35:42.1

7:06/M

2

Mark Lee Owensboro KY

421

49

56

40:39.1

40:42.7

8:08/M

3

Brian Haynes Owensboro KY

349

45

71

44:06.1

44:13.0

8:49/M

4

David Blackburn

361

45

72

44:10.2

44:15.1

8:50/M

5

Jeff Johnson Owensboro KY

440

45

77

45:04.7

45:11.6

9:01/M

6

Michael Clark

341

45

81

45:20.3

45:26.8

9:04/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Larry Arnett Rineyville KY

382

54

17

33:57.3

33:57.9

6:47/M

2

Mitch Settle

456

52

25

36:01.7

36:10.5

7:12/M

3

Greg Wells

358

54

35

37:57.9

38:01.6

7:35/M

4

Mark Hamilton Owensboro KY

395

51

46

39:00.9

39:03.4

7:48/M

5

Andy Lawless

357

52

48

39:23.6

39:27.7

7:53/M

6

Keith Hudson Owensboro KY

373

54

50

39:45.9

39:50.0

7:57/M

7

Tom Turkey Plymouth Rock MA

1234

50

60

41:07.3

41:07.3

8:13/M

8

Kenny Meek

328

54

62

41:16.2

41:21.4

8:15/M

9

George Coleman

430

53

73

44:11.4

44:17.3

8:50/M

10

Tony Lockhart

436

51

82

45:27.6

45:31.7

9:05/M

11

Tim Morgan

343

50

102

49:58.7

50:06.5

10:00/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jay Clark

452

58

24

35:37.2

35:38.3

7:07/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Wells Madisonville KY

380

64

21

35:25.9

35:28.6

7:05/M

2

Samuel Strange

414

62

54

40:25.2

40:27.6

8:05/M

3

S Dooper

445

60

63

41:18.7

41:27.4

8:16/M

4

Steve Bauer

443

63

89

47:09.1

47:17.3

9:26/M

5

Lee Tuttle

422

63

101

49:49.5

49:57.3

9:58/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Monti Edwards

327

66

91

47:20.6

47:30.1

9:28/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sonny Potts

434

70

75

44:34.1

44:40.8

8:55/M

2

Donald Neel

347

72

114

53:39.1

53:47.9

10:44/M