Owensboro 10 Miler

Age Group Results

July 03, 2011


Owensboro Area Runners and Walkers Club


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10 Miler

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Holt

755

22

11

1:09:58.1

1:09:58.1

7:00/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Janna Hendrix Owensboro KY

694

43

19

1:13:10.1

1:13:10.1

7:19/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ginny Floyd

762

52

42

1:23:41.7

1:23:41.7

8:22/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adrienne Poole

775

14

69

1:35:06.6

1:35:17.0

9:31/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sydney Settle Owensboro KY

764

18

16

1:12:49.5

1:12:52.3

7:17/M

2

Amelia Reynolds

752

15

33

1:17:51.3

1:17:53.4

7:47/M

3

Taylor Owens

776

19

39

1:22:11.4

1:22:16.5

8:13/M

4

Heidi Wedding Utica KY

745

17

48

1:25:22.4

1:25:27.3

8:32/M

5

abby eades

712

15

49

1:25:47.5

1:25:49.5

8:35/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Miranda Meeks

759

24

27

1:15:18.0

1:15:20.9

7:32/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jill Johnson Owensboro KY

735

29

44

1:24:07.7

1:24:13.4

8:25/M

2

Brittani clark

715

25

92

1:51:47.4

1:51:56.3

11:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Crystal Evetts

742

30

41

1:23:18.3

1:23:23.0

8:20/M

2

Dana Daugherty

740

31

60

1:31:09.5

1:31:18.1

9:07/M

3

Nicki Willis Newburgh IN

560

32

81

1:39:48.8

1:39:57.6

9:59/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Millay

779

35

38

1:22:05.0

1:22:10.9

8:13/M

2

Rachel Mesplay Owensboro KY

744

36

40

1:23:16.4

1:23:22.3

8:20/M

3

Mitzi Kilgore

727

37

47

1:24:46.8

1:24:55.6

8:29/M

4

Rachel Gordon

751

35

62

1:32:20.5

1:32:24.0

9:14/M

5

Amy Lutzel Evansville IN

707

38

75

1:36:29.8

1:36:38.2

9:39/M

6

Holly Beach

741

35

84

1:41:54.2

1:42:04.1

10:11/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Krista Harms

702

44

71

1:35:12.0

1:35:18.5

9:31/M

2

karen adams

717

44

80

1:39:30.7

1:39:35.8

9:57/M

3

Robin Fowler Evansville IN

716

40

94

2:00:05.0

2:00:13.8

12:01/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Terri Taylor Owensboro KY

784

48

63

1:32:59.4

1:33:07.2

9:18/M

2

Linda Cantrell Bowling Green KY

47

46

66

1:33:24.4

1:33:31.5

9:20/M

3

Michael Gray

724

47

74

1:36:19.6

1:36:26.8

9:38/M

4

Jackie Shown Owensboro KY

700

48

79

1:37:44.0

1:37:53.3

9:46/M

5

Serena Woods Georgetown KY

697

49

83

1:41:43.1

1:41:56.0

10:10/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Deb Filman

771

50

77

1:37:01.7

1:37:09.7

9:42/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

sandy gillis

720

56

52

1:26:49.7

1:26:56.6

8:41/M

2

Sharon Griffin Owensboro KY

699

59

93

1:56:05.6

1:56:15.4

11:37/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Darlene Hoagland Owensboro KY

695

61

76

1:36:44.2

1:36:52.3

9:40/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

genevieve perry

721

74

96

2:09:17.8

2:09:20.6

12:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Rowe

736

24

1

1:00:19.1

1:00:19.1

6:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Lowe Owensboro KY

693

41

12

1:10:13.3

1:10:13.3

7:01/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Brigance

747

57

13

1:10:21.1

1:10:21.1

7:02/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cory Ford

750

14

53

1:27:54.2

1:27:55.9

8:47/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Goedde Philpot KY

781

16

10

1:09:31.0

1:09:34.4

6:57/M

2

Landon Meserve

760

16

18

1:13:05.6

1:13:07.1

7:19/M

3

Brody Thomas

763

18

20

1:13:19.0

1:13:20.6

7:20/M

4

Hunter Cavender Owensboro KY

732

15

26

1:14:15.8

1:14:17.6

7:26/M

5

Preston Cain Owensboro KY

734

17

28

1:16:20.6

1:16:22.5

7:38/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rob Gleason

749

23

2

1:00:32.1

1:00:33.2

6:03/M

2

Ben Gessner

769

22

3

1:02:04.9

1:02:05.7

6:12/M

3

Brent Mesplay Owensboro KY

710

22

14

1:11:27.9

1:11:29.0

7:09/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Duncan Henderson KY

782

25

5

1:02:58.1

1:02:59.0

6:18/M

2

Mark Rowe

780

28

8

1:07:43.7

1:07:44.2

6:46/M

3

David Klauss Evansville IN

706

28

9

1:08:20.1

1:08:22.0

6:50/M

4

Jason Oliver

731

26

23

1:13:28.5

1:13:29.9

7:21/M

5

Daniel Mayfield

770

29

30

1:17:12.4

1:17:23.8

7:43/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brandon Verhoeven

768

32

4

1:02:32.0

1:02:32.8

6:15/M

2

Greg Newkirk

757

30

36

1:19:41.8

1:19:46.5

7:58/M

3

Derek Harris Owensboro KY

753

33

45

1:24:33.7

1:24:46.2

8:27/M

4

Robert Fletcher

756

32

72

1:35:14.2

1:35:22.2

9:31/M

5

Ryan Goad

746

31

73

1:35:15.6

1:35:26.0

9:32/M

6

Bryce Dixon Newburgh IN

709

33

89

1:49:49.7

1:49:53.1

10:59/M

7

Chad Arnold Owensboro KY

547

34

90

1:51:05.0

1:51:14.2

11:07/M

8

Wesley Staples Beech Creek KY

708

33

95

2:01:13.9

2:01:25.9

12:07/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jerrod Beyke Owensboro KY

189

35

6

1:04:31.5

1:04:32.0

6:27/M

2

Sean Mullins

767

38

7

1:04:49.3

1:04:49.9

6:29/M

3

Eric Hoagland Owensboro KY

738

36

21

1:13:21.1

1:13:22.1

7:20/M

4

Wil Teague Petersburg IN

698

35

22

1:13:27.9

1:13:33.3

7:21/M

5

Jason Hawkins

726

35

32

1:17:39.7

1:17:43.7

7:46/M

6

Stephen Osbourn Newburgh IN

368

38

43

1:24:01.7

1:24:09.5

8:24/M

7

Mike Payne

766

39

54

1:28:32.5

1:28:36.4

8:51/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

tom eades

713

41

29

1:17:06.4

1:17:08.3

7:43/M

2

kevin insku

718

43

31

1:17:32.6

1:17:36.6

7:45/M

3

Greg Garrand

758

44

34

1:18:03.8

1:18:06.9

7:48/M

4

Brian Ford

748

42

55

1:28:33.9

1:28:38.1

8:51/M

5

Brad Wolfe

730

41

88

1:49:49.5

1:49:53.0

10:59/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lynn Burgess

743

47

15

1:12:27.1

1:12:29.3

7:15/M

2

Paul Gray

725

49

58

1:30:30.6

1:30:38.1

9:03/M

3

Kevin Bratcher Reynolds Station KY

754

48

59

1:31:02.6

1:31:15.5

9:06/M

4

Mark Lee Owensboro KY

557

49

65

1:33:16.3

1:33:26.4

9:20/M

5

Paul Poole

774

45

70

1:35:09.4

1:35:19.7

9:31/M

6

Martin Scheuer Newburgh IN

701

47

87

1:47:17.5

1:47:23.9

10:44/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

mike brown

722

52

17

1:12:57.6

1:13:00.1

7:18/M

2

Keith Flashpoeler

783

51

25

1:13:49.3

1:13:50.4

7:23/M

3

Scott Hamilton

719

53

46

1:24:42.1

1:24:48.0

8:28/M

4

Charlie Beeler Caneyville KY

623

50

51

1:26:34.2

1:26:41.4

8:39/M

5

Keith Hudson Owensboro KY

691

54

57

1:29:12.1

1:29:21.0

8:55/M

6

Greg Hardcastle

729

50

61

1:31:33.3

1:31:41.9

9:09/M

7

Gary Thomas Navarre FL

692

50

64

1:33:11.2

1:33:22.6

9:19/M

8

John Mulligan

778

52

67

1:33:35.2

1:33:42.9

9:22/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jay Clark

739

57

35

1:19:37.0

1:19:40.0

7:58/M

2

Randy Ten Barge

728

56

37

1:21:43.1

1:21:46.8

8:10/M

3

mark eschenfelder

711

55

50

1:26:23.5

1:26:27.9

8:38/M

4

John Birge

737

56

56

1:28:59.2

1:29:04.3

8:54/M

5

Pat Shoulders

777

58

85

1:45:01.6

1:45:08.6

10:30/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Wells Madisonville KY

277

63

24

1:13:34.4

1:13:36.4

7:21/M

2

Seebrand Dooper

765

60

68

1:33:35.6

1:33:42.8

9:22/M

3

Ed Riney

772

63

82

1:41:26.1

1:41:32.3

10:09/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ray Stuckey Patoka IN

561

69

78

1:37:05.9

1:37:11.7

9:43/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Maszaros Owensboro KY

705

71

86

1:46:29.9

1:46:39.3

10:39/M

2

Douglas Beane Owensboro KY

696

74

91

1:51:24.9

1:51:34.7

11:08/M

 

Walker

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karen Wilson Midway KY

704

53

2

1:53:44.6

1:53:44.6

11:22/M

2

Charlene Calhoun Evansville IN

17

45

4

2:19:01.4

2:19:01.4

13:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gary White Owensboro KY

622

63

1

1:38:29.0

1:38:29.0

9:50/M

2

Ambrose Wilson Midway KY

703

60

3

1:57:32.3

1:57:32.3

11:45/M