Owensboro 10 Miler

Age Group Results

March 31, 2012


Owensboro Area Runners and Walkers Club


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Runner

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Katherine Wathen Owensboro KY 83 30 1 1:08:43.4 1:08:43.4 0:00.0 6:52/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janna Hendrix Owensboro KY 112 43 3 1:13:59.4 1:13:59.4 0:00.0 7:24/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martha House Owensboro KY 51 58 10 1:20:46.2 1:20:46.2 0:00.0 8:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claire Payne Owensboro KY 105 17 4 1:15:14.6 1:15:16.6 0:01.9 7:31/M
2 Hannah Wedding 100 18 6 1:16:31.0 1:16:35.1 0:04.1 7:39/M
3 Sydney Settle Owensboro KY 121 18 7 1:16:33.1 1:16:35.4 0:02.2 7:39/M
4 Tiffany Clark Philpot KY 99 19 18 1:28:38.7 1:28:43.0 0:04.3 8:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Taylor Owens 120 20 9 1:19:47.8 1:19:52.4 0:04.6 7:59/M
2 Amy Johnson Owensboro KY 53 23 31 1:34:37.5 1:34:43.3 0:05.8 9:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leslie Angermeier Owensboro KY 17 25 2 1:09:55.9 1:09:57.0 0:01.1 7:00/M
2 Kendra Kerrick Philpot KY 63 25 17 1:28:13.0 1:28:16.4 0:03.4 8:49/M
3 Sarah Ice Evansville IN 5 29 27 1:33:20.9 1:33:25.3 0:04.4 9:20/M
4 Miranda Bertram Evansville IN 6 29 33 1:34:55.4 1:34:59.9 0:04.5 9:30/M
5 Meghan Johnson Owensboro KY 41 29 42 1:42:15.8 1:42:22.2 0:06.3 10:14/M
DNF Brittani Clark Evansville IN 34 26    
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kassie Wooton 127 32 11 1:25:46.3 1:25:51.8 0:05.4 8:35/M
2 Amanda Howard Whitesville KY 37 34 16 1:27:57.0 1:28:04.8 0:07.7 8:48/M
3 Shelly Fuller Lynnwood WA 52 34 20 1:28:58.0 1:29:06.4 0:08.3 8:54/M
4 Heather Clark Philpot KY 93 34 25 1:32:49.3 1:32:59.2 0:09.8 9:17/M
5 Beth Benjamin 118 34 28 1:33:22.2 1:33:37.6 0:15.4 9:20/M
6 Misty Wells Owensboro KY 12 31 34 1:35:07.5 1:35:17.2 0:09.7 9:31/M
7 Nicki Willis Newburgh IN 9 33 35 1:35:22.6 1:35:28.5 0:05.8 9:32/M
8 Audrey Lillpop Owensboro KY 26 30 39 1:40:59.2 1:41:08.7 0:09.5 10:06/M
9 Lindsay Kirchhoff Indianapolis IN 68 30 43 1:43:07.5 1:43:13.2 0:05.6 10:19/M
10 Julie Osborn Evansville IN 4 33 45 1:43:11.5 1:43:16.6 0:05.0 10:19/M
11 Kelly May Owensboro KY 58 34 46 1:43:52.8 1:44:01.7 0:08.9 10:23/M
12 Sarah Velotta Owensboro KY 64 31 49 1:47:00.5 1:47:09.4 0:08.9 10:42/M
13 Elizabeth Roberts Thompson Station TN 87 32 51 2:09:26.1 2:09:37.2 0:11.1 12:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mitzi Kilgore Owensboro KY 71 38 8 1:17:37.6 1:17:41.7 0:04.0 7:46/M
2 Rachel Gordon Evanston IN 32 35 13 1:26:50.4 1:26:53.8 0:03.4 8:41/M
3 Holly Beach 108 36 22 1:32:11.4 1:32:15.1 0:03.7 9:13/M
4 Kelly Powers Owensboro KY 85 35 23 1:32:31.8 1:32:47.3 0:15.5 9:15/M
5 Jennifer Hayden Owensboro KY 59 36 24 1:32:38.8 1:32:47.0 0:08.2 9:16/M
6 Lenae Bell Owensboro KY 86 35 32 1:34:52.3 1:35:00.0 0:07.7 9:29/M
7 Jennifer Schrader Beaver Dam KY 11 36 40 1:41:52.0 1:42:01.6 0:09.6 10:11/M
8 Sarah Eckhart Evansville IN 69 35 44 1:43:09.5 1:43:14.7 0:05.2 10:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joann Lee Owensboro KY 45 44 14 1:27:45.0 1:27:49.4 0:04.4 8:47/M
2 Beth Cecil Owensboro KY 78 43 15 1:27:50.8 1:27:55.9 0:05.0 8:47/M
3 Kellie Stofleth Newburgh IN 15 40 26 1:33:02.7 1:33:12.2 0:09.5 9:18/M
DNF Robin Fowler Evansville IN 29 41    
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Muench Owensboro KY 75 46 5 1:15:36.6 1:15:37.2 0:00.6 7:34/M
2 Marti Carver 117 45 12 1:26:44.2 1:26:48.6 0:04.4 8:40/M
3 Pam Howell Owensboro KY 70 49 37 1:40:08.6 1:40:17.1 0:08.5 10:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Fillman Owensboro KY 76 51 19 1:28:46.2 1:28:50.8 0:04.5 8:53/M
2 Mellisa Schwallie Owensboro KY 80 53 21 1:29:42.5 1:29:47.8 0:05.3 8:58/M
3 Darlene Hilliard Utica KY 61 50 30 1:33:24.6 1:33:32.4 0:07.8 9:20/M
4 Kay Ewing Owensboro KY 19 51 38 1:40:17.8 1:40:26.0 0:08.2 10:02/M
5 Carol Goedde Philpot KY 96 50 41 1:41:58.8 1:42:07.3 0:08.5 10:12/M
6 Pam Hunter 95 52 47 1:44:08.8 1:44:15.8 0:06.9 10:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susie Kunze Utica KY 82 55 36 1:37:01.8 1:37:09.2 0:07.4 9:42/M
2 Ruth Ann Mason Owensboro KY 88 56 50 2:09:18.1 2:09:29.3 0:11.1 12:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darlene Hoagland Owensboro KY 24 62 29 1:33:22.3 1:33:27.9 0:05.6 9:20/M
2 Sharon Griffin Owensboro KY 56 60 48 1:45:39.4 1:45:47.2 0:07.8 10:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Purcell Atlanta GA 2 25 1 57:53.7 57:53.7 0:00.0 5:47/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Lowe Owensboro KY 65 42 12 1:06:51.7 1:06:51.7 0:00.0 6:41/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Butler Owensboro KY 28 53 17 1:08:39.4 1:08:39.4 0:00.0 6:52/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Cavender 114 13 23 1:15:46.0 1:15:50.0 0:03.9 7:35/M
2 Gavin Miller 116 11 31 1:19:14.2 1:19:14.2 7:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dustin Johnson Utica KY 79 16 7 1:03:20.2 1:03:20.4 0:00.2 6:20/M
2 Hunter Cavender Owensboro KY 113 16 8 1:04:42.5 1:04:43.0 0:00.4 6:28/M
3 Michael Goedde Philpot KY 97 17 14 1:07:20.8 1:07:23.0 0:02.2 6:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shea Thrash 124 22 2 59:25.7 59:26.9 0:01.2 5:57/M
2 Josh Bratcher Owensboro KY 102 20 3 59:38.2 59:39.3 0:01.1 5:58/M
3 Ben Gessner 109 23 5 1:00:06.3 1:00:06.3 6:01/M
4 Brent Mesplay Owensboro KY 72 23 13 1:07:01.0 1:07:02.2 0:01.2 6:42/M
5 Neil Angermeier Owensboro KY 20 23 18 1:09:22.9 1:09:24.4 0:01.5 6:56/M
6 Brannon Pendegraft Owensboro KY 27 23 29 1:18:45.0 1:18:52.9 0:07.9 7:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Travis Hagedorn Celestine IN 110 29 4 59:58.4 59:58.4 6:00/M
2 Will Wathen Owensboro KY 84 29 20 1:12:02.0 1:12:03.6 0:01.6 7:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Mayfield Owensboro KY 94 30 10 1:06:01.9 1:06:02.1 0:00.2 6:36/M
2 Jacob Reid Owensboro KY 22 31 11 1:06:30.3 1:06:31.7 0:01.4 6:39/M
3 Derek Harris Owensboro KY 57 34 15 1:07:27.9 1:07:28.7 0:00.8 6:45/M
4 Jason Decker 125 32 16 1:08:35.6 1:08:36.3 0:00.7 6:52/M
5 Dallas Joines Hartford KY 73 31 37 1:22:07.8 1:22:10.9 0:03.1 8:13/M
6 Dave Bell Owensboro KY 25 34 45 1:25:11.5 1:25:18.7 0:07.1 8:31/M
7 Landon Barrowclough Owensboro KY 42 32 59 1:36:07.9 1:36:13.4 0:05.5 9:37/M
8 Bryce Burger 126 33 61 1:37:17.6 1:37:27.5 0:09.9 9:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Roman Evansville IN 47 35 6 1:02:20.3 1:02:20.8 0:00.4 6:14/M
2 Jerrod Beyke Owensboro KY 3 36 9 1:06:01.6 1:06:02.0 0:00.4 6:36/M
3 Mitchell Jones Owensboro KY 89 37 28 1:18:05.6 1:18:06.8 0:01.2 7:49/M
4 Robert Whitaker Owensboro KY 30 36 48 1:26:35.7 1:26:39.1 0:03.3 8:40/M
5 Brian Benjamin Owensboro KY 91 37 49 1:27:26.7 1:27:34.8 0:08.1 8:45/M
6 Derrick Wells Mt. Vernon IN 90 36 52 1:29:06.5 1:29:14.5 0:08.0 8:55/M
7 John Gray Calhoun KY 38 38 54 1:30:11.6 1:30:18.4 0:06.8 9:01/M
8 Eric Hoagland Owensboro KY 81 37 55 1:33:22.6 1:33:28.4 0:05.7 9:20/M
9 Caleb York Owensboro KY 67 35 58 1:35:55.8 1:36:05.0 0:09.2 9:36/M
10 Sean Borland Owensboro KY 103 39 67 1:45:13.4 1:45:19.9 0:06.5 10:31/M
11 Jeff Willis Newburgh IN 8 35 68 1:55:13.8 1:55:20.0 0:06.2 11:31/M
DNF David Carter Owensboro KY 66 37     0:11.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Fritz Owensboro KY 1 42 24 1:15:57.5 1:15:59.7 0:02.2 7:36/M
2 Jason Crandall Owensboro KY 7 41 34 1:20:38.7 1:20:44.6 0:05.9 8:04/M
3 Chip Schrader Beaver Dam KY 10 40 36 1:21:40.9 1:21:49.9 0:09.0 8:10/M
4 Mike Payne 129 40 40 1:23:03.2 1:23:06.5 0:03.3 8:18/M
5 Mike Shrewsberry 98 43 43 1:25:01.3 1:25:04.9 0:03.6 8:30/M
6 Richard Hayden 104 42 51 1:29:00.2 1:29:07.8 0:07.6 8:54/M
7 David Crowe 111 41 57 1:35:01.5 1:35:06.0 0:04.4 9:30/M
8 Russell Smith Owensboro KY 21 41 64 1:40:28.3 1:40:31.3 0:03.0 10:03/M
DNF Ronnie Vaughn Henderson KY 31 42    
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Paul 107 46 21 1:13:52.4 1:13:53.5 0:01.1 7:23/M
2 Greg Jarrard 119 45 27 1:16:56.8 1:16:59.5 0:02.7 7:42/M
3 Kevin Bratcher Reynolds Station KY 39 48 42 1:24:43.9 1:24:49.6 0:05.7 8:28/M
4 Bruce Sook Owensboro KY 40 48 60 1:36:32.2 1:36:37.3 0:05.0 9:39/M
DNF Scott Oliver Atlanta GA 55 48    
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keith Flashpoehler 123 52 19 1:10:09.4 1:10:11.3 0:01.9 7:01/M
2 Lee Anderson Owensboro KY 101 54 25 1:16:22.0 1:16:24.4 0:02.3 7:38/M
3 Greg Wells Owensboro KY 46 54 30 1:19:12.7 1:19:15.1 0:02.4 7:55/M
4 Scott Hamilton Owensboro KY 92 54 33 1:20:32.1 1:20:34.7 0:02.6 8:03/M
5 Cao Pham 115 53 35 1:20:58.6 1:20:59.2 0:00.6 8:06/M
6 Kevin Hamilton Owensboro KY 43 51 39 1:22:20.3 1:22:21.8 0:01.4 8:14/M
7 Keith Hudson Owensboro KY 50 54 41 1:23:42.3 1:23:49.7 0:07.4 8:22/M
8 Mark Lee Owensboro KY 44 50 47 1:25:53.5 1:26:07.4 0:13.9 8:35/M
9 John Quiggens Owensboro KY 77 50 50 1:27:50.8 1:27:56.3 0:05.4 8:47/M
10 Richard Swihart Owensboro KY 18 53 53 1:30:04.2 1:30:11.7 0:07.4 9:00/M
11 Estle Hilliard Utica KY 62 53 63 1:39:42.3 1:39:50.7 0:08.4 9:58/M
12 Richard Bennett Owensboro KY 60 50 65 1:40:41.4 1:40:46.5 0:05.0 10:04/M
DNF Tim Morgan Owensboro KY 14 50    
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Perkins Hardinsburg KY 49 55 44 1:25:02.0 1:25:05.1 0:03.1 8:30/M
2 Danny Wooton Henderson KY 128 58 46 1:25:46.3 1:25:51.7 0:05.4 8:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donald Knieriem 106 61 22 1:15:26.5 1:15:27.6 0:01.1 7:33/M
2 Mike Wells Madisonville KY 16 64 26 1:16:50.8 1:16:52.6 0:01.8 7:41/M
3 Don Crask Owensboro KY 23 64 32 1:19:36.5 1:19:39.5 0:02.9 7:58/M
4 Paul Heady Owensboro KY 74 60 38 1:22:09.6 1:22:12.5 0:02.8 8:13/M
5 Carl Runyun Owensboro KY 48 60 62 1:38:52.4 1:38:55.4 0:03.0 9:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Phil Terry Owensboro KY 122 66 56 1:34:55.6 1:35:01.2 0:05.5 9:30/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Maszaros Owensboro KY 54 72 66 1:41:02.7 1:41:09.4 0:06.7 10:06/M
DNF Ray Stuckey Patoka IN 33 70    
 

Walker

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Wilson Midway KY 35 53 1 1:51:34.7 1:51:34.7 0:00.0 11:09/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gary White Owensboro KY 13 63 1 1:48:47.8 1:48:47.8 0:00.0 10:52/M
2 Ambrose Wilson Midway KY 36 61 2 1:58:22.1 1:58:22.1 0:00.0 11:50/M

*Overall place within gender.