May Day 5k 2015

Overall Finish List

May 16, 2015


owensboro area runners and walkers club inc. OARWC
unknown

5k

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
      1    Tyler Martin                      Hawesville  KY       1918    16   M       1 Top Fin             19:58.5     20:00.5      0:02.0      6:26/M
      2    Al Reid                           Owensboro  KY        1906    58   M       1 Top Fin             21:33.9     21:36.1      0:02.1      6:57/M
      3    Matt Brown                        Owensboro            1927    33   M       1 30-34               22:38.3     22:47.9      0:09.5      7:18/M
      4    Willie Sanchez                                         1917    32   M       2 30-34               22:41.7     22:43.3      0:01.5      7:19/M
      5    Josh Murphy                       Owensboro  KY        1894    33   M       3 30-34               22:51.8     22:53.6      0:01.7      7:22/M
      6    Jennifer Hadden                   Owensboro  KY        1931    40   F       1 Top Fin             22:54.2     22:57.8      0:03.5      7:23/M
      7    Eddie Arnold                                           1919    39   M       1 35-39               23:43.7     23:45.2      0:01.4      7:39/M
      8    NATHAN JONES                      Philpot  KY          1916    16   M       1 15-19               23:45.2     23:46.4      0:01.2      7:40/M
      9    Kaitlyn Moore                                          1923    25   F       1 25-29               23:56.4     23:58.7      0:02.2      7:43/M
     10    Aimee Miller                      Utica  KY            1893    28   F       2 25-29               24:00.9     24:03.3      0:02.4      7:45/M
     11    Jake Turner                       Owensboro  KY        1912    12   M       1  1-14               24:22.3     24:23.4      0:01.1      7:52/M
     12    Brandon McKay                     Owensboro  KY        1889    19   M       2 15-19               24:46.2     24:47.3      0:01.1      7:59/M
     13    Laura Murphy                      Owensboro  KY        1895    29   F       3 25-29               25:03.7     25:05.8      0:02.0      8:05/M
     14    Jay Clark                                              1915    61   M       1 Top Fin             25:13.5     25:14.6      0:01.1      8:08/M
     15    Kris Kropp                                             1886    41   M       1 40-44               25:51.7     25:54.1      0:02.3      8:20/M
     16    Rob Hartgrove                     Owensboro  KY        1876    50   M       1 50-54               25:58.4     26:00.8      0:02.3      8:23/M
     17    Lucas Hartgrove                   Owensboro  KY        1875    20   M       1 20-24               26:45.6     26:58.2      0:12.6      8:38/M
     18    Lisa Clark                        Utica  KY            1869    44   F       1 Top Fin             26:56.2     26:59.7      0:03.4      8:41/M
     19    John Davis                        Owensboro  KY        1871    30   M       4 30-34               27:06.7     27:08.9      0:02.1      8:45/M
     20    larry murphy                                           1932    46   M       1 45-49               27:34.0     27:39.2      0:05.1      8:54/M
     21    Scott Myers                       Owensboro  KY        1896    45   M       2 45-49               28:20.6     28:34.7      0:14.1      9:08/M
     22    Mike McKay                        Owensboro  KY        1890    69   M       1 65-99               28:35.7     28:39.2      0:03.4      9:13/M
     23    Kropp Caleb                                            1867     9   M       2  1-14               29:16.8     29:18.9      0:02.1      9:26/M
     24    James Austill                                          1701    15   M       3 15-19               29:19.3     29:23.6      0:04.3      9:27/M
     25    Elijah Eckstein                                        1922    16   M       4 15-19               29:25.6     29:29.8      0:04.2      9:29/M
     26    Rachel Ford                       Owensboro            1874    24   F       1 20-24               30:13.1     30:16.3      0:03.2      9:45/M
     27    Susan Vance                       Owensboro  KY        1914    55   F       1 Top Fin             30:36.0     30:40.8      0:04.7      9:52/M
     28    Sam smith                                              1921    11   M       3  1-14               30:43.3     30:45.9      0:02.6      9:55/M
     29    Matt Bruner                       Owensboro  KY        1920    47   M       3 45-49               30:45.4     30:57.2      0:11.8      9:55/M
     30    Kelly Lewis                       Owensboro  KY        1887    48   F       1 45-49               30:53.2     31:03.0      0:09.8      9:58/M
     31    Taryn Lewis                       Owensboro  KY        1888    19   F       1 15-19               30:53.3     31:01.2      0:07.9      9:58/M
     32    Kris Shaw                         OWENSBORO  KY        1909    50   F       1 50-54               30:53.6     31:03.2      0:09.6      9:58/M
     33    Terri Coke                        Utica  KY            1870    56   F       1 55-59               31:11.6     31:16.7      0:05.1     10:04/M
     34    Adam Pryor                        Owensboro  KY        1905    33   M       5 30-34               31:15.5     31:29.2      0:13.7     10:05/M
     35    Steve Easley                      Owensboro  KY        1872    32   M       6 30-34               31:16.9     31:29.4      0:12.5     10:05/M
     36    Cindy Hudson                      Owensboro  KY        1879    53   F       2 50-54               31:30.2     31:34.0      0:03.7     10:10/M
     37    Sid Hudson                        Owensboro  KY        1878    54   M       2 50-54               31:31.1     31:34.1      0:03.0     10:10/M
     38    Diana Shaw                        Owensboro  KY        1908    18   F       2 15-19               31:52.6     32:01.9      0:09.3     10:17/M
     39    Isaac O'Bryan                     Owensboro  KY        1897    19   M       5 15-19               32:11.1     32:23.0      0:11.8     10:23/M
     40    Katie Perkins                     Owensboro  KY        1898    23   F       2 20-24               32:12.4     32:18.4      0:05.9     10:23/M
     41    Kayla Jones                       Owensboro  KY        1882     8   F       1  1-14               32:13.2     32:15.9      0:02.7     10:24/M
     42    Kristina Jones                    Owensboro  KY        1883    40   F       1 40-44               32:13.8     32:16.6      0:02.7     10:24/M
     43    Bill Perkins                      Owensboro  KY        1901    55   M       1 55-59               33:16.1     33:22.4      0:06.2     10:44/M
     44    Latricia Clark                    Philpot  KY          1868    47   F       2 45-49               33:41.3     33:47.1      0:05.7     10:52/M
     45    Sarah Schwallie                   Owensboro  KY        1907    21   F       3 20-24               33:46.9     33:56.2      0:09.3     10:54/M
     46    Renee Perkins                     Owensboro  KY        1902    50   F       3 50-54               34:07.1     34:14.1      0:07.0     11:00/M
     47    Nicholas Johnson                  Owensboro  KY        1880    32   M       7 30-34               38:06.0     38:11.4      0:05.4     12:17/M
     48    Brittany Johnson                  Owensboro  KY        1881    29   F       4 25-29               38:06.3     38:11.0      0:04.6     12:17/M
     49    Carla Easley                      Owensboro  KY        1873    32   F       1 30-34               38:10.6     38:22.8      0:12.1     12:19/M
     50    Owen Tucker                                            1911    16   M       6 15-19               39:39.6     39:43.9      0:04.3     12:47/M
     51    Avery Heath                                            1926    12   F       2  1-14               40:39.4     40:48.1      0:08.7     13:07/M
     52    Ed Heath                                               1925    49   M       4 45-49               40:39.6     40:48.5      0:08.8     13:07/M
     53    Timothy Hicks                     Owensboro  KY        1877    56   M       2 55-59               41:30.3     41:38.3      0:07.9     13:23/M
     54    David Moore                       Owensboro  KY        1924    49   M       5 45-49               43:12.0     43:15.1      0:03.0     13:56/M
     55    Stacey Kropp                      Owensboro  KY        1884    42   F       2 40-44               43:21.8     43:30.2      0:08.3     13:59/M
     56    Stefanie Skimehorn                Owensboro  KY        1928    39   F       1 35-39               44:39.5     44:50.0      0:10.5     14:24/M
     57    Rick Lazaron                                           1929    56   M       3 55-59               45:25.9     45:34.2      0:08.2     14:39/M
     58    Susan Colbert                                          1930    50   F       4 50-54               45:26.1     45:34.5      0:08.4     14:39/M
     59    Trina Pryor                       Owensboro  KY        1904    31   F       2 30-34               46:03.1     46:17.1      0:14.0     14:51/M
     60    Lalenia Mettle                    Owensboro  KY        1891    39   F       2 35-39               46:34.1     46:45.4      0:11.2     15:01/M
     61    Tristen Mettle                                         1892    19   F       3 15-19               46:34.4     46:45.5      0:11.1     15:01/M
     62    Laurie Turner                     Owensboro  KY        1913    51   F       5 50-54               46:46.0     46:57.3      0:11.3     15:05/M
     63    Gail Brothers                     whitesville  KY      1866    48   F       3 45-49               46:51.5     46:57.1      0:05.6     15:07/M