Diamond Dash 2016

RUNNER

Age Group Results

May 21, 2016


owensboro area runners and walkers club inc. OARWC


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brianna Medcalf                                        1417   16        6        23:08.3     23:08.5
Top

Female MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lori Vanover                                           1955   47       24        28:56.5     29:02.5
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stacy Beckhart                                         1806   50       36        32:13.3     32:17.9
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kaydee Wooldridge                                      1964   10        7        23:10.6     23:11.5
       2    Caroline Ashby                                         1977   13       55        39:09.5     39:11.1
       3    Kate Matthews                                          1419   13       56        39:09.5     39:10.8
       4    Katelyn Carter                                         1829   11       62        39:57.5     40:21.7
       5    Tipanga Musel                                          1413   12       74        45:04.1     45:08.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ralynn Vaal                                            1954   15       84        53:07.4     53:17.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Haley Moser                                            1902   22       52        38:22.2     38:27.0
       2    Ashlyn Dexter                                          1993   20       69        42:53.0     42:56.7
       3    Dana Payne                                             1908   22       75        45:43.0     45:47.9
       4    Kelly Ashby                                            1802   23       79        47:16.6     47:42.6
       5    Cassi Sanders                                          1926   23       82        52:01.4     52:47.4
       6    Paige Broma                                            1814   23      100      1:06:11.6   1:06:36.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tori Zoellick                                          1968   26       31        32:04.3     32:30.9
       2    Megan Moore                                            1899   26       32        32:04.9     32:31.2
       3    Mary Roberts                                           1416   25       40        33:40.7     33:43.7
       4    Casey Storm                                            1938   29       49        36:21.9     36:27.7
       5    Kayla Whelan                                           1962   27       61        39:55.1     39:59.4
       6    Chelsey Heflin                                         1859   26       77        46:41.2     47:12.0
       7    Katelyn Rinell                                         1923   28       80        48:07.8     48:17.0
       8    Omayma Reyes                                           1919   28       83        52:15.1     52:41.5
       9    Megan Young                                            1966   27       87        55:33.5     56:00.1
      10    Mary Reed                                              1916   29       91        59:20.5     59:33.4
      11    Jessica Raymer                                         1914   28       97      1:02:55.5   1:03:27.8
      12    Katie Alan                                             1980   26      102      1:07:51.4   1:08:08.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Denise Jarboe                                          1870   34       19        27:25.1     27:25.8
       2    Katie Knight                                           1877   30       41        33:41.9     34:39.6
       3    Ashley Lewis                                           1886   32       46        35:13.2     36:03.7
       4    Elizabeth Wooldridge                                   1965   34       51        38:00.5     38:07.4
       5    Natalie Russell                                        1925   31       54        39:05.0     39:13.0
       6    Beth Gordon                                            1848   32       58        39:18.0     39:25.5
       7    Ida Green                                              1852   31       64        40:06.6     40:11.9
       8    Kim Knox                                               1878   34       65        40:42.7     40:47.3
       9    Michele Musel                                          1414   32       70        43:48.4     43:51.8
      10    Debbie Carlson                                         1827   33       71        43:58.7     44:01.2
      11    Nancy Edge                                             1839   31       76        46:15.1     47:13.0
      12    Ashley Brewer                                          1991   33       89        55:58.6     56:03.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barbara Hankins                                        1856   38       20        27:34.4     27:37.3
       2    Sarah Higdon                                           1863   36       50        36:22.7     36:28.3
       3    Jenny Brown                                            1816   35       68        41:04.7     41:13.5
       4    Destiny Daugherty                                      1969   35       73        44:49.7     44:55.8
       5    Erica French                                           1844   37       95        59:56.0   1:00:15.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tasha Thomas                                           1409   42       30        31:27.0     31:28.8
       2    Jeannie Morris                                         1901   40       43        34:53.9     34:53.9
       3    Carrie Jones                                           1872   42       48        35:18.6     35:19.9
       4    Kristy Nolen                                           1906   41       60        39:25.7     39:28.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Smith                                            1932   46       47        35:16.3     35:42.5
       2    Amy James                                              1869   47       81        50:03.8     50:16.7
       3    Deanna Taylor                                          1943   49       96        59:56.2   1:00:16.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Simmons                                          1928   54       66        40:56.9     41:00.1
       2    Sandy Broman                                           1815   51       99      1:06:10.5   1:06:36.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marsha Reed                                            1915   59       90        59:20.1     59:32.6
       2    Karen McCarty                                          1979   59      101      1:07:40.3   1:08:05.5
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pete Ashby                                             1976   46        1        18:42.6     18:43.0
Top

Male MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shane Sloan                                            1995   42        9        24:06.5     24:10.1
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Higdon                                             1864   50        3        21:14.3     21:16.9
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thomas Ashby                                           1978   11        2        19:47.9     19:48.1
       2    Dawson Vaal                                            1953   13       33        32:08.4     32:13.2
       3    Dayton Brown                                           1821   11       67        41:03.5     41:13.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alex Fernandez                                         1842   16        5        22:43.3     22:43.7
       2    Leon Fath                                              1841   16       16        26:29.3     26:31.4
       3    Jake Lang                                              1418   16       35        32:13.2     32:15.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Benjamin Whitehead                                     1974   28        4        21:33.0     21:34.0
       2    Nathan Sutherlin                                       1941   29        8        24:06.6     24:06.7
       3    John Lee                                               1883   27       22        27:50.8     27:52.1
       4    Caleb Daugherty                                        1836   25       25        29:09.8     29:11.8
       5    Shawn Heflin                                           1860   28       78        46:42.6     47:13.3
       6    Bradley Dame                                           1834   27       85        53:52.4     54:26.3
       7    Elliott Young                                          1967   26       86        55:31.5     55:59.4
       8    Jeremy Bittel                                          1810   27       92        59:31.4     59:56.5
       9    Evan Raymer                                            1913   28       98      1:02:56.2   1:03:29.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joshua Bevil                                           1807   33       11        24:38.4     24:41.6
       2    Brandon Whitehead                                      1963   32       12        24:43.2     24:43.2
       3    Dan Rinell                                             1924   32       21        27:37.5     27:46.9
       4    Tim Schwartz                                           1405   31       29        31:24.1     31:25.0
       5    Logan Mattingly                                        1890   30       38        33:00.0     33:06.1
       6    Jason Leudke                                           1887   32       44        35:12.4     36:02.9
       7    Justin Payne                                           1909   32       53        38:33.2     38:35.2
       8    James Green                                            1851   32       63        40:06.5     40:12.1
       9    Mike Carlson                                           1826   32       72        43:59.6     44:01.4
      10    Jonathan McIntosh                                      1984   33       93        59:53.3   1:00:00.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Thomson                                        1970   39       17        27:00.1     27:03.2
       2    Matt Ramsey                                            1912   36       26        29:49.7     29:54.1
       3    Richard Burch                                          1408   36       28        31:23.7     31:25.0
       4    Chris Lanham                                           1882   39       57        39:16.9     39:25.4
       5    Brandon Brewer                                         1992   35       88        55:58.3     56:02.5
       6    Kenny Taylor                                           1944   39       94        59:54.9   1:00:13.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thomas Dugan                                           1837   42       14        26:00.6     26:02.2
       2    James Kirk                                             1876   43       23        28:50.9     28:57.0
       3    Seth Owens                                             1994   41       27        31:10.1     31:14.1
       4    Corley McFarlane                                       1893   44       34        32:09.3     32:22.0
       5    Chris Oelschlager                                      1907   44       45        35:12.8     35:16.5
       6    Melvin Moore                                           1898   43       59        39:24.5     39:29.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lance Games                                            1847   46       18        27:16.8     27:21.6
       2    Christopher Vaal                                       1951   46       37        32:32.4     32:32.4
       3    Todd Nolen                                             1905   49       39        33:40.6     33:43.2
       4    John Mark Morris                                       1900   47       42        34:47.5     34:53.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bruce Mahoney                                          1888   53       10        24:33.8     24:36.5
       2    Barry Bowlds                                           1812   53       13        24:57.4     24:59.9
       3    Tim Green                                              1997   52       15        26:07.7     26:09.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    RICHARD SWIHART                                        1942   57      103      1:16:01.3   1:16:18.1